Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Mahendragarh, Haryana

Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan, Mahendergarh

Social Science
Full Time
Location
123023, Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan, Bucholi Road, Mahendragarh - 123029, Mahendragarh, Haryana Mahendragarh
Salary
₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Posted
13 days ago
Deadline
Apr 28, 2027

Job Description

TGT Social Science Teacher Position at Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan, Mahendragarh

Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan in Mahendragarh invites qualified candidates to join as a TGT Social Science Teacher. This full-time role is ideal for passionate educators eager to shape young minds with a strong foundation in history, geography, political science, and economics. The institution values experienced teachers who can engage students through interactive lessons while aligning with modern curriculum standards.

The ideal candidate holds a postgraduate degree in Social Science and a B.Ed or D.El.Ed qualification. While TET/CTET is not mandatory, it will be considered favorably. With a monthly salary ranging from Rs.25,000 to Rs.50,000, this position offers a stable and rewarding career in education.

Teaching duties will include designing lesson plans that integrate theoretical knowledge with practical examples. You will conduct classes for students across grades, ensuring clear communication of concepts like historical events, geographical regions, and political systems. Your role also includes assessing student progress through regular evaluations and providing constructive feedback.

Engaging with parents and school administration is essential. You will collaborate with other teachers to create a cohesive learning environment, participate in curriculum development meetings, and attend professional development workshops. Maintaining a positive classroom atmosphere while fostering critical thinking is key to your success.

The school environment at Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan is supportive and focused on holistic education. You will work alongside dedicated faculty to ensure students develop both academic and social skills. The location in Mahendragarh offers a convenient base, allowing you to contribute effectively to the institution’s growth.

If you are committed to nurturing young learners in Social Science and enjoy a dynamic teaching environment, this opportunity is a great fit. Your expertise will help students explore the world through a lens of understanding and curiosity.

About School

About Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan, Mahendergarh, HARYANA Located in Mahendragarh, MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA – 123023, Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan, Mahendergarh, affiliated with CBSE, promotes outdoor experiential learning where the world becomes the classroom. Students participate in nature trails, outdoor science labs, field surveys, botanical studies, bird-watching, geography explorations, and environmental observations. Teachers conduct math in the playground, science in the garden, history at monuments, geography through field mapping, and outdoor problem-solving tasks. Academics include English, Hindi, Maths, Science, SST, Computer Science, enriched with hands-on real-world learning. We post... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Apr 28, 2027

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Social Science
Position: TGT
Salary:
₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Location: Mahendragarh, Haryana
Posted: 13 days ago
Application Deadline: Apr 28, 2027

Similar Jobs Near You

Social Science (PRT) Vacancy in Mahendragarh, Haryana

Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan, Mahendergarh

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Narnaul, Mahendragarh, Haryana

Ro Mool Chand Sr. Sec. School

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (PRT) Vacancy in Narnaul, Mahendragarh, Haryana

Koyal Sr. Sec. School

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Mahendragarh, Haryana

SD Sr. Sec. School

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Mahendragarh, Haryana

Devyani International School

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (PRT) Vacancy in Mahendragarh, Haryana

YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN MAHENDERGARH

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Mahendragarh, Haryana

G.R International School

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Satnali, Mahendragarh, Haryana

Nalanda Vidya Niketan Dalanwas

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (PRT) Vacancy in Narnaul, Mahendragarh, Haryana

AISHLY PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Social Science (TGT) Vacancy in Kanina, Mahendragarh, Haryana

RRCM GROUP OF SCHOOLS KANINA

MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Social Science

₹25,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details