Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Rohtak, Haryana

Agastya International School | Rohtak

Business Studies
Full Time
Location
124001, Plot No. PS-3, Block-A, Sector-35, Suncity Township, Rohtak, Haryana, Rohtak, Haryana Rohtak
Salary
₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Posted
9 days ago
Deadline
Dec 15, 2026

Job Description

Job Title
PGT Business Studies Teacher Job in Rohtak, Haryana | School Recruitment

Role and Responsibilities
Teach Business Studies to classes XI and XII.
Prepare lesson plans aligned with CBSE syllabus.
Conduct assessments and provide timely feedback.
Use interactive methods to engage students.
Maintain classroom discipline and safety.
Support school events and extracurricular activities.

Qualifications and Experience
Post graduate in Business Studies or related field.
Minimum 4 years of teaching experience.
B.Ed or D.El.Ed required.
TET or CTET preferred, but not mandatory.

Salary and Benefits
Competitive salary range Rs.40,000 – Rs.50,000 per month.
Full‑time position with benefits.

Institution Details
Agastya International School | Rohtak.
Located in Rohtak, Haryana.
A reputed school with modern facilities.

Application Process
Submit application through the school portal.
Include resume and academic credentials.
Shortlisted candidates will be contacted for interview.

Location
Rohtak, Haryana.

We look forward to welcoming a dedicated educator to our team.

About School

In the bustling Suncity Township of Rohtak, where the streets are lined with newly built homes and the evenings echo with the chatter of families returning from work, Agastya International School has become a familiar landmark. Its red‑brick building sits opposite the community park, making it easy for parents walking their children to spot the school’s vibrant banners. For many residents of Rohtak, pincode 124001, the school feels like a natural extension of the neighborhood, offering a place where children... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Dec 15, 2026

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Business Studies
Position: PGT
Salary:
₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Location: Rohtak, Haryana
Posted: 9 days ago
Application Deadline: Dec 15, 2026

Similar Jobs Near You

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Rohtak, Haryana

Shri Baba Mastnath Public School | Rohtak

ROHTAK, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (TGT) Vacancy in Rohtak, Haryana

SINDON GREAT MINDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ROHTAK, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Rohtak, Haryana

Jan Sewa Sansthan Public School

ROHTAK, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Rohtak, Haryana

Agastya International School

ROHTAK, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Gurugram, Haryana

K.R. Mangalam World School | Gurugram

GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Madlauda, Panipat, Haryana

Sanskriti Public School | Khandra

PANIPAT, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Ambala Cantt, Ambala, Haryana

Tulsi Public School

AMBALA, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Ambala Cantt, Ambala, Haryana

Tulsi Public School

AMBALA, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Nilokheri, Karnal, Haryana

Aryakulam Nilokheri | Karnal

KARNAL, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Kurukshetra, Haryana

Savitri Bai Sr. Sec. School | Bubain

KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Business Studies

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details