Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Gumla, Jharkhand

Loordippa Kurux English Medium School | Jharkhand

Political Science
Full Time
Location
835230, Bhagitoli, Loordippa Village, Dumri Block, Gumla District, Jharkhand, Gumla, Jharkhand Gumla
Salary
₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Posted
11 days ago
Deadline
Dec 15, 2026

Job Description

PGT Political Science Teacher Position at Loordippa Kurux English Medium School, Gumla

Loordippa Kurux English Medium School in Gumla seeks a dedicated PGT Political Science Teacher to join its faculty. This role involves delivering high-quality political science education to high school students, aligning with the school’s English-medium curriculum.

The teacher will design and conduct engaging classroom lessons, covering topics such as Indian constitutional law, governance systems, and contemporary political issues. Experience in shaping young minds with a focus on civic awareness and democratic values will be highly valued.

A postgraduate degree in Political Science with at least four years of relevant teaching experience is essential. A B.Ed or D.El.Ed qualification is mandatory, while TET/CTET certification is preferred for better classroom integration.

Responsibilities include assessing student performance through practical assignments, discussions, and periodic evaluations. The teacher must also collaborate with the school’s academic team to ensure curriculum adherence and student development.

This full-time position offers a competitive salary of Rs.40,000 to Rs.50,000 per month, along with opportunities to contribute to the school’s growth in political science education. The role demands enthusiasm for shaping future leaders through structured political learning.

About School

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Dec 15, 2026

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Political Science
Position: PGT
Salary:
₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Location: Gumla, Jharkhand
Posted: 11 days ago
Application Deadline: Dec 15, 2026

Similar Jobs Near You

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Ormanjhi, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Calcutta Public School | Ormanjhi

Ranchi, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Purbi Tundi, Dhanbad, Jharkhand

Dr. P.L. International School

Dhanbad, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Namkum, Ranchi, Jharkhand

GD Goenka school

Ranchi, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Kanke, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Vidya Vikas Public School | Ranchi

Ranchi, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Rahe, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Little Garden High School

Ranchi, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Dhanbad, Jharkhand

K.K. Public School | Dhanbad

Dhanbad, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Rahe, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Vidya Vikas Public School

Ranchi, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Ramgarh, Jharkhand

Daksh Educations | Ramgarh

Ramgarh, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (PGT) Vacancy in Koderma, Kodarma, Jharkhand

RPY Global School

Kodarma, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Political Science (TGT) Vacancy in Rahe, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Delhi Public School

Ranchi, JHARKHAND

Political Science

₹40,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details