Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Chandiabiranchipur

Business Studies
Full Time
Location
758083, Chandiabiranchipur Mareigaon, Nandipada, Keonjhar Sadar, Odisha Kendujhar
Salary
₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Posted
2 days ago
Deadline
May 10, 2027

Job Description

Job Title

PGT Business Studies Teacher Job in Kendujhar, Odisha | School Recruitment

Responsibilities

Teach Business Studies to classes 11 and 12, preparing lesson plans and assessments aligned with the state curriculum. Conduct classroom activities, monitor student progress, and provide feedback to students and parents. Participate in school meetings and contribute to academic planning.

Qualifications

Post‑graduate degree in Business Administration, Commerce or related field. B.Ed or D.El.Ed required for teaching. TET/CTET preferred but not mandatory.

Experience

Minimum 2 years of teaching experience in Business Studies at the secondary level.

Salary

Rs.30,000 – Rs.50,000 per month.

Location

Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha.

Employment Type

Full‑time.

About School

St. Xavier High School stands on the quiet lane of Chandiabiranchipur, just a short drive from the bustling market of Keonjhar Sadar in Kendujhar district. The town’s hills and winding roads give the neighbourhood a relaxed feel, and the school has become a familiar landmark for families who walk past it on their way to the temple or the weekly bazaar. In a place where most children used to travel far for quality education, the school now offers a convenient... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: May 10, 2027

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Business Studies
Position: PGT
Salary:
₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Location: Kendujhar, Odisha
Posted: 2 days ago
Application Deadline: May 10, 2027

Similar Jobs Near You

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Fakirpur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

Kerla English Medium School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Khorda Sadar, Khordha, Odisha

Guidance International School | Odisha

Khordha, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Niali, Cuttack, Odisha

ABS Oxford International School | Niali

Cuttack, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Dhenkanal Sadar, Dhenkanal, Odisha

Delhi Public School | Dhenkanal

Dhenkanal, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Cuttack, Odisha

Saraswati Public School

Cuttack, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Cuttack, Odisha

KMBB Public School

Cuttack, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Studies (PGT) Vacancy in Rayagada, Odisha

Aditya Birla Public School, Rayagada

Rayagada, ODISHA

Business Studies

₹30,000 - ₹50,000
Full-time

View Details