Computer Science (PRT) Vacancy in Sardana, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

S.G World School

Computer Science
Full Time
Location
250342, Sardhana - Binauli Rd, Sardhana, Chandna, Sardana, Uttar Pradesh Meerut
Salary
₹13,000 - ₹22,000
Posted
77 days ago
Deadline
Oct 9, 2026

Job Description

PRT Computer Science Teacher Job in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh | School Recruitment

A School in Sardana, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh is hiring a PRT Computer Science Teacher. The S.g World School is looking for a dedicated PRT Computer Science Teacher for the upcoming academic session.

About This Role
The PRT Computer Science Teacher will teach foundational Computer Science concepts to primary students at S.g World School. The role requires designing age-appropriate lesson plans and conducting practical activities in the computer lab. Experience in handling young learners and basic programming exposure is essential.

Day-to-Day Duties
1. Plan and deliver engaging Computer Science lessons for Classes 1 to 5.
2. Organize hands-on computer lab sessions with basic programming and digital literacy.
3. Assess student progress through simple projects and practical exercises.
4. Maintain classroom discipline and ensure lab equipment is used safely.
5. Collaborate with other teachers to integrate Computer Science with other subjects.
6. Prepare teaching aids and charts to explain concepts clearly.
7. Participate in school events and parent-teacher meetings as required.

Eligibility Criteria
Graduation in any discipline is required. B.Ed or D.El.Ed qualification is mandatory. Prior teaching experience of at least 2 years in a school setting is preferred. Familiarity with basic programming tools and digital teaching resources is an advantage.

Salary and Benefits
The monthly salary ranges from Rs.13,000 to Rs.22,000 based on qualifications and experience. S.g World School offers a supportive work environment with access to teaching resources and professional development opportunities.

How to Apply
Interested candidates may submit their updated resume along with a cover letter mentioning their Computer Science Teaching Job in Meerut. Send applications to the HR department at S.g World School, Sardana, Meerut. Include copies of educational certificates and experience letters. Shortlisted candidates will be contacted for an interview.

About School

You know, I've been really impressed with S.G World School here in Sardana, Meerut. Their focus on academics is what drew me to the school in the first place. From what I've seen, they have a very dedicated and experienced team of teachers who are passionate about their subjects and genuinely care about the kids. They've got a good mix of local and experienced teachers who have come in from other cities, so you get the best of both worlds.... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Oct 9, 2026

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Computer Science
Position: PRT
Salary:
₹13,000 - ₹22,000
Location: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Posted: 77 days ago
Application Deadline: Oct 9, 2026