Business Law - Assistant Professor Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Full Time
Location
248001, Dehradun, Uttarakhand , Dehradun, Uttarakhand Dehradun
Salary
₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Posted
81 days ago
Deadline
Feb 3, 2027

Job Description

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR - Business Law in Dehradun, Uttarakhand | University Recruitment

About This Role
Tulas Institute, a premier university in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, is committed to providing a vibrant and inclusive learning environment that fosters academic excellence, research, and innovation. As an ASSISTANT PROFESSOR of Business Law, you will be an integral part of our faculty team, contributing to the growth of our students and the university.

Work Culture
Our university is equipped with modern infrastructure, digital classrooms, and state-of-the-art research centers, providing a conducive environment for teaching, learning, and research. We encourage collaboration and interdisciplinary research, and our faculty members are actively involved in various research projects and international collaborations.

What You Will Do
As an ASSISTANT PROFESSOR of Business Law, your primary responsibilities will include:
- Teaching and mentoring students in Business Law, including core and elective courses.
- Advising students on academic and career development.
- Participating in academic administration, including committee work and departmental responsibilities.
- Developing and implementing curriculum and course materials.
- Engaging in research and scholarly activities, including publishing and presenting papers.
- Collaborating with industry partners and stakeholders to provide experiential learning opportunities.
- Participating in faculty development programs and workshops to enhance teaching and research skills.

Eligibility Criteria
To be eligible for this role, you must possess a Ph.D. in Business Law or a related field from a recognized university. Industry experience, particularly in teaching, research, or management, is highly preferred. We also value candidates with a strong track record of research and publication in peer-reviewed journals.

Learning and Development
As an ASSISTANT PROFESSOR of Business Law at Tulas Institute, you will have opportunities for learning and development, including:
- International collaborations and partnerships with leading universities and research institutions.
- Funding for conference attendance and research projects.
- Sabbaticals and research leave to pursue your research interests.
- Opportunities for professional development and training in teaching, research, and administration.

What You Get
In return for your expertise and dedication, we offer a competitive salary package of Rs.40,000 - Rs.55,000 per month, along with:
- Comprehensive health insurance and provident fund benefits.
- Opportunities for career growth and professional development.
- A dynamic and supportive work environment that encourages innovation and collaboration.
- A chance to make a meaningful impact on the lives of our students and the academic community at Tulas Institute.

About School

Tulas Institute, situated in the scenic city of Dehradun, Uttarakhand, is a place where students from diverse backgrounds come together to learn and grow. Established in 2006 under the Rishabh Educational Trust, the institution has built a strong reputation in the region for providing quality education with a forward-thinking approach. Backed by the prestigious UGC recognition and NAAC A+ accreditation, Tulas Institute is dedicated to maintaining high academic standards while continuously evolving to meet the demands of a rapidly changing... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Feb 3, 2027

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Business Law
Position: ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR
Salary:
₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Location: Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Posted: 81 days ago
Application Deadline: Feb 3, 2027

Similar Jobs Near You

Business Law (ASSOCIATE-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Business Law

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Business Communication (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Business Communication

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Corporate Governance (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Corporate Governance

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Management Accounting (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Management Accounting

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Retail Management (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Retail Management

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Marketing Management (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Marketing Management

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Principles Of Management (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Principles Of Management

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Pharmacognosy (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Pharmacognosy

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Animal Husbandry (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Animal Husbandry

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details

Forestry (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Forestry

₹40,000 - ₹55,000
Full-time

View Details