Principles Of Management - Professor Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Full Time
Location
248001, Dehradun, Uttarakhand , Dehradun, Uttarakhand Dehradun
Salary
₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Posted
81 days ago
Deadline
Sep 1, 2026

Job Description

PROFESSOR - Principles Of Management in Dehradun, Uttarakhand | University Recruitment

Job Overview

Tulas Institute nurtures a culture where academic rigor meets practical wisdom, especially in management education. The Principles Of Management PROFESSOR Job in Dehradun will lead curriculum design, research, and student mentoring with a focus on real-world application. This Principles Of Management Faculty Recruitment in Uttarakhand is ideal for scholars who value both teaching excellence and industry engagement.

Institution Environment

The university is equipped with modern infrastructure including digital classrooms, smart labs, and dedicated research centers. Principles Of Management academic job in Dehradun, Dehradun benefits from a vibrant academic ecosystem supported by well-stocked libraries and collaborative workspaces. Tulas Institute encourages innovation in pedagogy, making it a preferred destination for Faculty Job in Dehradun, Uttarakhand.

Day-to-Day Duties

Teaching Principles Of Management across undergraduate and postgraduate programs is the core responsibility. The PROFESSOR Principles Of Management Position in Dehradun, Uttarakhand involves guiding students through case studies, simulations, and live projects. Student advising and mentoring form an essential part of the role, ensuring holistic development.

Academic administration duties include curriculum review, assessment design, and examination coordination. Participation in university committees and board meetings is expected to maintain academic standards. Faculty members are also involved in organizing seminars, workshops, and guest lectures.

Eligibility Criteria

A Ph.D. in Management or a related discipline from a recognized university is mandatory for the University PROFESSOR Principles Of Management Opening. Minimum six years of teaching and research experience in management studies is required. Industry experience in corporate or entrepreneurial roles is preferred.

NET/SLET qualification may be considered if Ph.D. is not completed, subject to UGC norms. Publications in peer-reviewed journals and conference proceedings are desirable. Prior experience in curriculum development and academic leadership will be an added advantage.

Learning and Development

Tulas Institute supports international collaborations through MoUs with foreign universities and institutions. Faculty members are encouraged to attend global conferences with partial funding from the university. Sabbaticals and research grants are available for meritorious scholars pursuing advanced studies.

The university promotes interdisciplinary research and encourages participation in national and international forums. Professional development programs and leadership training are organized regularly for faculty growth.

Salary and Benefits

The salary for this PROFESSOR Principles Of Management Vacancy in Dehradun ranges from Rs.70,000 to Rs.120,000 per month. Comprehensive health insurance coverage is provided for the employee and eligible dependents. Provident fund contributions and gratuity benefits are in accordance with government norms.

Additional perks include subsidized accommodation (if available), transport facilities, and access to sports and recreational facilities. The university also supports family relocation assistance for outstation candidates.

About School

Tulas Institute, situated in the scenic city of Dehradun, Uttarakhand, is a place where students from diverse backgrounds come together to learn and grow. Established in 2006 under the Rishabh Educational Trust, the institution has built a strong reputation in the region for providing quality education with a forward-thinking approach. Backed by the prestigious UGC recognition and NAAC A+ accreditation, Tulas Institute is dedicated to maintaining high academic standards while continuously evolving to meet the demands of a rapidly changing... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Sep 1, 2026

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Principles Of Management
Position: PROFESSOR
Salary:
₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Location: Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Posted: 81 days ago
Application Deadline: Sep 1, 2026

Similar Jobs Near You

Principles Of Management (ASSOCIATE-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Principles Of Management

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Principles Of Management (ASSISTANT-PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Principles Of Management

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Electrical Machines (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Electrical Machines

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Analog Electronics (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Analog Electronics

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Natural Language Processing (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Natural Language Processing

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Data Mining (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Data Mining

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Distributed Systems (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Distributed Systems

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Software Engineering (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Software Engineering

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Cloud Computing (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Cloud Computing

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Networks (PROFESSOR) Vacancy in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Tulas Institute

Dehradun, UTTARAKHAND

Computer Networks

₹70,000 - ₹120,000
Full-time

View Details