Computer Science (TGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School

Computer Science
Full Time
Location
758002, Naigaon, Ghuturu, Keonjhar Sadar, Odisha Kendujhar
Salary
₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Posted
2 days ago
Deadline
Apr 29, 2027

Job Description

TGT Computer Science Teacher Position at St. Xavier High School, Kendujhar

St. Xavier High School in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, seeks a qualified TGT Computer Science Teacher to join its faculty. This role involves teaching Computer Science to students in classes 9 to 12, ensuring alignment with the latest syllabus and curriculum standards.

The teacher will prepare engaging lesson plans, conduct practical sessions on programming, and assess student performance through exams and projects. Hands-on experience with coding languages like Python, Java, or C++ will be beneficial. Classroom management and maintaining a supportive learning environment are key responsibilities.

To qualify, candidates must hold a postgraduate degree in Computer Science or a related field, along with a B.Ed or D.El.Ed qualification. At least two years of teaching experience, preferably in Computer Science or a relevant subject, is required. Familiarity with school infrastructure and curriculum guidelines will be an advantage.

About School

St. Xavier High School is nestled in the vibrant town of Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, a region steeped in history and cultural heritage. Our school has been a part of this close-knit community for over 15 years now, and we pride ourselves on providing a nurturing environment that fosters the growth and development of our students. Established in 2007, we have grown from a small institution to a thriving educational hub, with over 1800 students from different walks of life. We... Explore full school profile →

For School Contact Details Please Login

Ready to Apply?

Submit your application before the deadline.

Apply For This Job

Apply before: Apr 29, 2027

Job Summary

Job Type: Full-time
Subject: Computer Science
Position: TGT
Salary:
₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Location: Kendujhar, Odisha
Posted: 2 days ago
Application Deadline: Apr 29, 2027

Similar Jobs Near You

Computer Science (PRT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Chandiabiranchipur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (TGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Chandiabiranchipur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Chandiabiranchipur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Fakirpur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (TGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Fakirpur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (PRT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School | Fakirpur

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (PRT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

St. Xavier High School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (PGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

Kerla English Medium School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details

Computer Science (TGT) Vacancy in Keonjhar Sadar, Kendujhar, Odisha

Kerla English Medium School

Kendujhar, ODISHA

Computer Science

₹18,000 - ₹35,000
Full-time

View Details